Sorry, you need to enable JavaScript to visit this website.

LEVOXYL® (levothyroxine sodium) How Supplied/Storage and Handling

16 HOW SUPPLIED/STORAGE AND HANDLING

LEVOXYL (levothyroxine sodium) tablets are oval, color-coded and, potency marked available as follows:

Strength
(mcg)
ColorTablet MarkingsNDC - bottles of 100NDC - bottles of 1000
25Orange2560793-850-0160793-850-10
50White5060793-851-0160793-851-10
75Purple7560793-852-0160793-852-10
88Olive8860793-853-0160793-853-10
100Yellow10060793-854-0160793-854-10
112Rose11260793-855-0160793-855-10
125Light Brown12560793-856-0160793-856-10
137Dark Blue13760793-857-0160793-857-10
150Blue15060793-858-0160793-858-10
175Turquoise17560793-859-0160793-859-10
200Pink20060793-860-0160793-860-10

STORAGE CONDITIONS

Store between 68°F–77°F (20°C–25°C) with excursions permitted between 59°F–86°F (15°C–30°C). Store LEVOXYL away from heat, moisture, and light.

What's New

No Current Announcements.

Contact Pfizer Medical

Search

Please enter your search term(s) for LEVOXYL®